Xiomara “Gia” Malone of Fast Lane Track Club clocked a time of 15.11 seconds in the 100-metre hurdles to surpass Carifta Games qualifying standard of 15.25 seconds at the Brian Jaeger Elite Classic in, Florida, while at the A. O Shirley Grounds the sixth meet of the Dag Samuels Developmental Meet Series continued.

 

RESULTS

Participating Teams: ATC- Ambassadors Throwing Club; CTC- Cheetah’s Track Club; FLTC- Fast Lane Track Club; RSTC-  Raw Skillz Track Club; STTC – Sprint Tech Track Club; STXTC – St. Croix Track Club Mustangs; TNTC- Top Notch Track Club; UNA- Unattached; UVI- University of Virgin Islands.

 

Girls 60 Metre Dash Under 9 Finals (w: -3.2) 1. Edwards, Chelsea, Fast Lane Track, 10.46. 2, Brewley, Nickyjah,  Fast Lane Track, 10.63.

Girls 150 Metre Dash Under 9 (w: -4.0) 1, Edwards, Chelsea, Fast Lane Track, 26.94. 2, Brewley, Nickyjah,   Fast Lane Track, 28.51.

Girls 80 Metre Dash Under 11 (w: -3.9) 1, Augustine, Taryn, Top Notch Track, 14.09. 2, Stoute, Demia, Fast  Lane Track, 14.38.

Girls 150 Metre Dash Under 11: 1, Stoutt, Shyra, Sprint Tech Trac, 24.33, w:NWI. 2, Winter, Jayla, Fast Lane Track, 24.83, w:NWI. 3, Augustine, Taryn, Top Notch Track, 26.41, w:NWI. 4,  Hull, Ka’Brina, Sprint Tech Trac, 26.45, w:NWI. 5, Robin, Malia, Sprint Tech  Track, 27.12, w:NWI. 6, Stoute, Demia, Fast Lane Track, 27.37, w:NWI.

Girls Long Jump Under 11: 1, Stoutt, Shyra, Sprint Tech Trac, 3.13m, w:-4.8. 2, Winter, Jayla, Fast Lane  Track, 3.05m, w:-2.8.

Girls 100 Metre Dash Under 13: (w: -1.6) 1, John, Vinesha, Fast Lane Track, 14.38. 2, Morton, Karliyah, Raw Skills Track, 14.42. 3, Frett, Acaida, Fast Lane Track, 14.56. 4, Morton,  Jah’Kyla, Fast Lane Track, 15.20.

Girls 200 Metre Dash Under 13: (w: -3.3) 1, Smith, Michelle, St. Croix Track, 29.20. 2, Morton, Karliyah, Raw Skills Track, 29.85. 3, Joseph, Akyra, St. Croix Track, 31.08.

Girls 300 Metre Dash Under 13: 1, Smith, Michelle, St. Croix Track, 45.71. 2, McMaster, A’Sia, Fast Lane  Track, 48.13. 3, Morton, Jah’Kyla, Fast Lane Track, 48.47. 4, Frett, Acaida, Fast Lane Track, 49.21. 5, Joseph, Akyra, St. Croix Track, 49.50. 6, John, Vinesha, Fast Lane Track, 54.75. 7, Grate, Kenniqua, Fast Lane Track, 59.27.

Girls Long Jump Under 13: 1, Frett, Acaida, Fast Lane Track, 3.91m, w:-4.3. 2, John, Vinesha, Fast Lane Track, 3.73m, w:-3.8. 3, Morton, Jah’Kyla, Fast Lane Track, 3.50m, w:-3.3.

Girls 100 Metre Dash Under 15: 1, Williams, Jahtivya, Sprint Tech Trac, 13.18, w:-3.6. 2, Todman, Amia, Sprint Tech Trac, 13.72, w:-3.6. 3, Magloire, Abriel, Fast Lane Track, 13.75,  w:-3.6. 4, Drummond, Nickelia, Sprint Tech Trac, 13.78, w:-3.6. 5, Maximea,  Crystal, Fast Lane Track, 13.82, w:-3.6. 6, Campbell, Deona, Fast Lane Track,  15.00, w:-1.6. 7, Smith, Genelle, Sprint Tech Trac, 15.12, w:-1.6. 8, Frett,  Anaya, Fast Lane Track, 15.91, w:-1.6. –, Woodley, Reaiah, Sprint Tech Trac,   DNF, w:-1.6.

Girls 200 Metre Dash Under 15: (w: -3.5) 1, Maximea, Crystal, Fast Lane Track, 27.15. 2, Drummond, Nickelia,  Sprint Tech Trac, 27.51. 3, Magloire, Abriel, Fast Lane Track, 27.78. 4,  Todman, Amia, Sprint Tech Trac, 28.16. 5, Campbell, Deona, Fast Lane Track, 31.57.

Girls 300 Metre Dash Under 15:  1, Williams, Jahtivya, Sprint Tech Trac, 42.69. 2, Grate, Kenyatta, Sprint

Tech Trac, 44.16. 3, Smith, Ariyah, Sprint Tech Trac, 45.30. 4, Claxton, Lia,  Sprint Tech Tac, 45.69. 5, Frett, Anaya, Fast Lane Track, 55.33.

Girls Long Jump Under 15: 1, Grate, Kenyatta, Sprint Tech Trac, 4.23m, w:-2.7. 2, Magloire, Abriel, Fast Lane Track, 3.82m, w:-4.5. 3, Campbell, Deona, Fast Lane Track, 3.45m, w:-2.4.

Girls 400 Metre Dash Under 17: 1, Liburd, Kaelyaah, Raw Skills Track, 59.38. 2, Mcmaster, Akeela, Fast Lane

Track, 1:03.19. 3, Hayde, Alisha, Sprint Tech Trac, 1:06.24. 4, Williams,  Sherna, Cheetahs Track C, 1:10.74.

Girls Long Jump Open: 1, Hayde, Arianna, Sprint Tech Trac, 5.32m, w:-2.9. 2, Charlwell, Deiondre, Cheetahs Track C, 3.82m, w:-4.2.

Women 100 Metre Dash Open: (w: -3.2) 1, Hucey, Shanice, Sprint Tech Trac, 14.19.

Women 200 Metre Dash Open: (w: -1.9) 1, Eristte, Akrisa, Sprint Tech Trac, 25.64. 2, Brown, Zara, Sprint Tech Trac, 26.61. 3, Erickson, Deya, Sprint Tech Trac, 27.38. 4, Hucey, Shanice, Sprint Tech Trac, 28.90. 5, Williams, Sherna, Cheetahs Track C, 29.15. 6, Richards, K’Nique, Unattached, 30.02.

Women 400 Metre Dash Open: 1, Edwards, Tashira, Sprint Tech Trac, 1:01.11. 2, Fortune, Kelsha, Top Notch  Track, 1:03.05.

Women Shot Put Open: 1, Edgar, Ariana, St. Croix Track, 11.18m. 2, Fraser, Nicolla, Cheetahs Track C, 10.07m. 3, Steward, Abena, Cheetahs Track C, 9.55m. 4, Phillip, Akiara,  Ambassador Track, 8.71m. 5, Smith, Jonique, Ambassador Track, 8.31m. 6, Hodge, Alexa, Fast Lane Track, 8.30m. 7, Davis, Alliana, Ambassador Track, 7.74m. 8,  Joseph, Savianna, Fast Lane Track, 7.37m. 9, Ceasar, Palesa, Ambassador Track, 7.17m. 10, Williams, Jahtivya, Sprint Tech Trac, 7.08m.

Women Discus Throw Open: 1, Phillip, Akiara, Ambassador Track, 27.01m. 2, Edgar, Ariana, St. Croix  Track, 22.23m. 3, Hodge, Alexa, Fast Lane Track, 21.23m. 4, Smith, Jonique,  Ambassador Track, 19.15m. 5, Ceasar, Palesa, Ambassador Track, 18.01m. 6,  Joseph, Savianna, Fast Lane Track, 16.10m. 7, Davis, Alliana, Ambassador  Track, 16.03m.

Boys 60 Metre Dash Under 9: (w: -3.1) 1, Auguiste, Abijah, Fast Lane Track, 9.86. 2, Mcintosh, Ayden, Fast Lane Track, 9.98. 3, Thomas, Kaleb, Fast Lane Track, 10.64. 4, Lavacia,  Joque, Fast Lane Track, 10.86. 5, Henry, Apollo, Sprint Tech Trac, 11.76.

Boys 150 Metre Dash Under 9: (w: -2.6) 1, Mcintosh, Ayden, Fast Lane Track, 23.88. 2, Auguiste, Abijah,  Fast Lane Track, 24.21. 3, Thomas, Kaleb, Fast Lane Track, 26.51. 4,  Lavacia, Joque, Fast Lane Track, 26.62. 5, Henry, Apollo, Sprint Tech Trac, 29.57.

Boys 80 Metre Dash Under 11: (w: -3.6) 1, Antoine, Dijaye, Fast Lane Track, 11.85. 2, Joseph-Lennard,  Jaheem, Fast Lane Track, 12.46. 3, Frett, Clariq, Fast Lane Track, 12.62. 4,  Forbes, Vern-Omerie, Fast Lane Track, 13.96.

Boys 150 Metre Dash Under 11: 1, Antoine, Dijaye, Fast Lane Track, 21.58, w:-3.4. 2, Frett, Tiondre, Sprint  Tech Trac, 21.74, w:-3.6. 3, Joseph-Lennard, Jaheem, Fast Lane Track, 22.05, w:-3.6. 4, Gillings, Othniel, Fast Lane Track, 22.18, w:-3.6. 5, Williams, Latriel, Sprint Tech Trac, 22.43, w:-3.6. 6, Carter, Mario, Fast Lane Track, 22.96, w:-3.6. 7, Frett, Clariq, Fast Lane Track, 23.33, w:-3.4. 8, Smith,  Azriel, Sprint Tech Trac, 23.76, w:-3.4. 9, Forbes, Vern-Omerio, Fast Lane  Track, 25.45, w:-3.4. 10, Forbes, Vern-Omerie, Fast Lane Track, 26.82, w:-3.4.

Boys Long Jump Under 11: 1, Frett, Tiondre, Sprint Tech Trac, 3.72m, w:-6.1. 2, Williams, Latriel,  Sprint Tech Trac, 3.43m, w:-5.4. 3, Gillings, Othniel, Fast Lane Track, 3.19m,  w:-2.6. 4, Smith, Azriel, Sprint Tech Trac, 3.13m, w:-3.2. 5, Carter, Mario,   Fast Lane Track, 3.10m, w:-3.5. 6, Forbes, Vern-Omerio, Fast Lane Track,   2.52m, w:-2.7.

Boys 100 Metre Dash Under 13: (w: -1.7) 1, Maduro, Antwan, Sprint Tech Trac, 13.94. 2, Pemberton, Jabari,  Fast Lane Track, 14.52. 3, Samuel, Sean, Raw Skills Track, 14.76. 4, Maximea,  Cayden, Fast Lane Track, 15.24.

Boys 200 Metre Dash Under 13: (w: -2.8) 1, Lettsome, Kaleem, Sprint Tech Trac, 28.61. 2, Pemberton, Jabari, Fast Lane Track, 29.00. 3, Samuel, Sean, Raw Skills Track, 29.33. 4, Maximea, Cayden, Fast Lane Track, 30.83.

Boys Long Jump Under 13: 1, Lettsome, Kaleem, Sprint Tech Trac, 4.07m, w:-2.8.

Boys 300 Metre Dash Under 15: 1, Roberts, Jamoi, Sprint Tech Trac, 41.04. 2, Jack, Rashaun, Sprint Tech  Trac, 43.84.

Boys Long Jump Under 15: 1, Maduro, Daniel, Fast Lane Track, 4.36m, w:-3.8.

Boys 800 Metre Dash Under 20: 1, Romney, Samuel, Sprint Tech Trac, 2:04.75.

Boys Long Jump Open 1, Cousins, Nathan, Raw Skills Track, 4.41m, w:-4.2. 2, Joseph, Imani, Cheetahs Track C, 3.86m, w:-2.9.

Men 100 Metre Dash Open: (w: -3.2) 1, Tyson, Sadiki, Cheetahs Track C, 11.67. 2, Lynch, Joshua, Sprint  Tech Trac, 11.90. 3, Campbell, Ke’Andrae, Top Notch Track, 11.97. 4,  Vanterpool, Khoy, Sprint Tech Trac, 12.74. 5, Atemazem, Jordan, Cheetahs Track C, 12.80.

Men 400 Metre Dash Open: 1, John, Malik, Sprint Tech Trac, 52.01. 2, Croal, Jaleel, Sprint Tech Trac,  52.44. 3, Duhaney, Jmari, Sprint Tech Trac, 53.55. 4, Romney, Samuel, Sprint  Tech Trac, 53.72. 5, Barzey, Troy, Sprint Tech Trac, 54.97. 6, Smith, Gevon, Sprint Tech Trac, 56.63. 7, Vanterpool, Khoy, Sprint Tech Trac, 57.63. 8,  Belle, Wanyae, Sprint Tech Trac, 58.22. 9, Baptiste, Alanzo, Top Notch Track, 59.55. 10, Hing, Jonathan, Sprint Tech Trac, 1:01.52., Lynch, Joshua, Sprint Tech Trac, DNF.

Men Shot Put Open: 1, Gumbs, Diamante, Top Notch Track, 15.39m. 2, Gumbs, Djimon, Top Notch  Track, 13.70m. 3, Benjamin, Treston, Cheetahs Track C, 11.44m. 4, Vanterpool,  Kevin, Ambassador Track, 10.60m. 5, Ward, Deshoy, Ambassador Track, 10.32m. 6,  Lavacia, Shael, Ambassador Track, 9.81m. 7, Douglas, Orlando, Ambassador Track, 6.62m. 8, Smith, Mekhi, Ambassador Track, 6.57m.

Men Discus Throw Open: 1, Gumbs, Djimon, Top Notch Track, 51.40m. 2, Gumbs, Diamante, Top Notch  Track, 45.56m. 3, Lavacia, Shael, Ambassador Track, 32.16m. 4, Vanterpool,   Kevin, Ambassador Track, 31.96m. 5, Ward, Deshoy, Ambassador Track, 31.74m. 6,  Smith, Mekhi, Ambassador Track, 17.38m. 7, Douglas, Orlando, Ambassador Track,  14.96m.


ADVERTISEMENT

 

 

ADVERTISEMENT